Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,5501,584
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,6181,006
AlgiersAlgeria 1,6151,004
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,7301,075
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,9856,826
AzulArgentina 11,2586,996
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,39610,188
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9599,296
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,1929,440
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0929,378
AmberleyAustralia 16,66810,357
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,9012,424
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,1502,579
AimoresBrazil 8,7035,408
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8624,885
AltamiraBrazil 7,6654,763
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3665,199
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,2015,717
ApodiBrazil 7,1544,446
AracajuBrazil 7,6584,759
AracuaiBrazil 8,4825,271
AragarcasBrazil 8,8845,521
AraxaBrazil 8,9775,578
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,4044,601
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,5634,700
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,5184,672
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2283,870
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,8552,396
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,0062,489
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,7743,588
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,0343,749
AbecheChad 4,5862,850
AntofagastaChile 10,6256,602
AricaChile 10,1606,314
AltaiChina 6,1133,799
Aepto.San LuisColombia 8,9445,558
Antonio NarinoColombia 8,8665,510
AraucaColombia 7,9244,924
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8604,263
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,8024,227
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9554,322
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,4002,113
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,6682,280
AswanEgypt 4,2052,613
AsyutEgypt 3,8232,376
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,7035,408
AsmaraEritrea 5,3623,332
AssabEritrea 5,7953,601
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,9483,696
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,277793
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,0218,713
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,5117,775
AccraGhana 5,0263,123
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,3981,490
AthensGreece 2,4571,527
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4801,541
AasiaatGreenland 3,3332,071
AmmassalikGreenland 2,6081,621
AputiteqGreenland 2,5121,561
AkureyriIceland 1,8981,179
AgraIndia 7,0154,359
AhmedabadIndia 6,9674,330
AkolaIndia 7,4694,641
AllahabadIndia 7,4084,603
AmritsarIndia 6,4484,007
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,0218,092
AbadanIran 4,6842,911
ArakIran 4,5152,806
AlbengaItaly 1,058657
AlgheroItaly 1,373853
AmendolaItaly 1,6911,051
AnconaItaly 1,403872
ArezzoItaly 1,313816
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,0663,148
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0593,144
AbashiriJapan 8,9785,579
AburatsuJapan 9,7746,074
AikawaJapan 9,3995,841
AjiroJapan 9,7346,049
AkitaJapan 9,2925,774
AkuneJapan 9,6766,013
AomoriJapan 9,2015,718
AsahikawaJapan 8,9495,561
AsosanJapan 9,6315,985
AmmanJordan 3,7242,314
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7443,569
AinaziLatvia 1,8581,154
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7205,419
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,8775,516
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1095,661
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,5825,333
AtarMauritania 3,5062,179
AgalegaMauritius 8,8165,478
AcapulcoMexico 9,1135,663
AayanbulagMongolia 6,7414,189
AltaiMongolia 6,6744,147
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,0384,373
AgadirMorocco 2,3571,465
AmsterdamNetherlands 508316
AlexandraNew Zealand 19,12011,881
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,88811,737
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,58811,551
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,46511,475
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 19,11111,876
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 19,07711,855
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,46011,471
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,44511,462
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,44311,461
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5765,329
AgadezNiger 3,8602,399
AsuncionParaguay 10,0666,255
ArequipaPeru 10,0566,249
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5626,563
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,7959,194
AradRomania 1,7741,102
AjanRussia 7,5384,684
AldanRussia 6,9464,316
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,4972,173
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,7982,981
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2095,101
AnadyrRussia 7,1654,452
ArkhangelskRussia 2,8671,781
ArmavirRussia 3,2202,001
AstrakhanRussia 3,6322,257
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8049,821
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 962598
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,315817
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,384860
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,550963
Abu HamedSudan 4,6402,884
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,3313,313
AqiqSudan 5,0473,136
ArbaatSudan 4,8283,000
AromaSudan 5,1493,200
AtbaraSudan 4,8493,013
Abu KamalSyria 3,8722,406
AleppoSyria 3,4892,168
AranyaprathetThailand 9,8096,095
AtakpameTogo 4,8112,990
AdanaTurkey 3,3012,052
AfyonTurkey 2,8531,773
AnkaraTurkey 2,9331,823
AntalyaTurkey 3,0011,865
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,8343,004
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 713443
AberporthUk 242151
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 238148
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,7541,711
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,6431,642
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5973,478
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,5843,470
ArtigasUruguay 10,4966,523
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,9684,330
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,6624,140
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,8124,854
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7814,835
Ada, MnUsa 6,4654,018
Adrian, MiUsa 6,0463,757
Aiken, ScUsa 6,5034,041
Akron, OhUsa 5,9583,702
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,7354,807
Albany, GaUsa 6,7914,220
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,3333,314
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,5054,042
Albion, NeUsa 6,9054,291
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,9824,960
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,7504,195
Algona, IaUsa 6,5914,096
Alice, TxUsa 8,0414,997
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,5823,469
Alliance, NeUsa 7,1794,461
Alma, MiUsa 6,0393,753
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8063,608
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1995,095
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,6724,768
Amherst, MaUsa 5,3293,312
Amite, LaUsa 7,3274,553
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2504,505
Anderson, InUsa 6,3183,926
Anderson, ScUsa 6,4944,036
Angelica, NyUsa 5,6593,517
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,0463,757
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3634,576
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,0394,374
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,0484,380
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,4323,997
Ashland, WiUsa 6,1213,804
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,8904,903
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9234,302
Athens, GaUsa 6,5954,098
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,6924,158
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,6063,484
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4845,272
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9424,314
Augusta, GaUsa 6,5494,070
Augusta, MtUsa 7,2614,512
Aurora, IlUsa 6,2993,914
Austin, TxUsa 7,8314,866
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,9213,058
AndizanUzbekistan 5,6133,488
AcariguaVenezuela 7,6054,726
AdenYemen 5,9583,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -