Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,7243,557
BustAfghanistan 5,7243,557
BatnaAlgeria 1,7941,115
BecharAlgeria 2,1441,332
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6571,030
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,2961,427
BiskraAlgeria 1,8791,167
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,6221,629
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,5808,439
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5578,424
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5738,435
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9778,064
ByrdAntarctica 16,0669,984
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5567,181
BarilocheArgentina 12,2307,600
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,9906,829
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,49210,248
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,66710,357
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9168,648
BrestBelarus 1,7661,097
BrusselsBelgium 435270
Belize CityBelize 8,2625,134
BeninBenin 4,9563,080
BohiconBenin 4,8633,022
BermudaBermuda 5,4283,373
BageBrazil 10,4696,505
BambuiBrazil 8,9755,577
BarbacenaBrazil 8,9995,592
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3924,593
BarcelosBrazil 8,1175,044
BarraBrazil 7,9524,942
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5054,664
BarreirasBrazil 8,1485,063
BelémBrazil 7,2854,527
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,8745,515
BelterraBrazil 7,7734,831
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8014,848
Bom JesusBrazil 10,0386,238
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1825,085
BrasiliaBrazil 8,6525,376
BrevesBrazil 7,4224,612
BurgasBulgaria 2,4001,492
BurundiBurundi 6,7064,167
BatouriCameroon 5,3673,335
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,8102,989
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,4954,658
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,2633,270
Banff, AbCanada 7,0744,396
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4203,368
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,6382,260
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,0254,366
Bissett, MbCanada 6,1013,791
Blue River, BcCanada 7,1574,448
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,3573,329
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4754,645
Brandon, MbCanada 6,4103,983
Broadview, SkCanada 6,5124,047
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7752,346
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,8712,405
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2234,489
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4653,396
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4953,415
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,0333,127
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6647,870
BeijingChina 8,2745,142
BarranquillaColombia 7,8764,894
Benito SalasColombia 8,5965,341
BogotáColombia 8,3655,198
BrnoCzech Republic 1,334829
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8583,640
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0623,767
BaniDominican Republic 6,9414,313
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,0014,350
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,8524,258
BahariyaEgypt 3,5822,226
Beni SuefEgypt 3,6502,268
BiarritzFrance 814506
BordeauxFrance 667415
BrestFrance 319198
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,3549,541
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,3529,540
BitamGabon 5,5583,454
BanjulGambia 4,3592,709
BerlinGermany 1,060658
BrockenGermany 872542
BokeGuinea 4,5862,850
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5042,799
BudapestHungary 1,553965
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,569975
BangaloreIndia 8,1535,066
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,7024,786
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,1185,045
BikanerIndia 6,6214,114
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0907,513
BabolsarIran 4,5312,816
Bandar AbbasIran 5,4943,414
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,2552,644
Bandar LengehIran 5,4413,381
BirjandIran 5,2643,271
BushehrIran 4,9703,089
BaghdadIraq 4,1892,603
BasraIraq 4,6362,881
BelmulletIreland 672418
Birr, OffalyIreland 487303
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7851,109
BergamoItaly 1,025637
BolognaItaly 1,202747
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,078670
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8571,154
BrindisiItaly 1,8951,177
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,7522,953
BouakeIvory Coast 4,7962,980
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,3813,344
BeirutLebanon 3,5482,204
BenghaziLibya 2,7561,713
BirzaiLithuania 1,8471,148
BitolaMacedonia 2,0831,294
BlantyreMalawi 8,2135,103
BvumbweMalawi 8,2415,121
BintuluMalaysia 11,4367,106
BamakoMali 4,2792,659
Bko-SMali 4,2892,665
BougounMali 4,4072,739
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,9611,840
BaitagMongolia 6,4253,993
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,3283,932
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,9894,343
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,5284,678
BayandelgerMongolia 7,5674,702
BayankhongorMongolia 6,9374,311
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,3774,584
BulganMongolia 6,8734,271
BhamawMyanmar 8,5435,309
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 19,21711,941
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 19,04411,834
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 19,21311,939
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,93411,766
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,81911,695
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,4125,227
BilmaNiger 3,7992,361
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1612,586
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,8121,747
BergenNorway 1,159720
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,158719
BjornoyaNorway 2,8091,746
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0401,268
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8201,131
BadinPakistan 6,5794,088
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,4654,018
BalakotPakistan 6,1363,813
BarkhanPakistan 6,2253,868
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,3745,204
BascoPhilippines 10,3836,452
BialystokPoland 1,7251,072
BejaPortugal 1,497930
BragancaPortugal 1,066663
BistritaRomania 1,9541,215
BucharestRomania 2,1891,360
BajkitRussia 5,5903,474
BarabinskRussia 5,0783,155
BarnaulRussia 5,4773,403
BerezovoRussia 4,0472,515
BiserRussia 3,8562,396
BlagovescenskRussia 7,7984,846
BogdarinRussia 6,8734,271
BogucanyRussia 5,8583,640
BomnakRussia 7,4264,615
BorRussia 5,3173,304
BorzjaRussia 7,3474,566
BratskRussia 6,2063,856
BelgradeSerbia 1,7851,109
BoSierra Leone 4,8503,014
BontheSierra Leone 4,9093,050
BratislavaSlovakia 1,397868
BerberaSomalia 6,1793,840
BusanSouth Korea 9,3245,794
BadajozSpain 1,379857
BarcelonaSpain 1,097682
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 946588
BabanusaSudan 5,1473,198
BaselSwitzerland 773480
BernSwitzerland 806501
BangkokThailand 9,6766,013
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,6636,004
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,2665,758
BizerteTunisia 1,7641,096
BalikesirTurkey 2,6161,626
BursaTurkey 2,6561,650
BayramalyTurkmenistan 5,1373,192
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 590366
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 522324
Belfast-AldergroveUk 523325
Birmingham, EnglandUk 192119
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,6375,367
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8544,880
Baltimore, MdUsa 5,7663,583
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,2963,912
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,2973,913
Batesville, MsUsa 7,0344,371
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3924,593
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1604,450
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,1623,829
Bedford, MaUsa 5,1953,228
Beeville, TxUsa 7,9924,966
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5464,068
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,5515,314
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,4834,650
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,1343,190
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6814,152
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,8734,271
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0203,741
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,1854,465
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,5123,425
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,8544,259
Bishop, CaUsa 8,4265,236
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,6924,158
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,1563,825
Blackville, ScUsa 6,5024,041
Blaine, WaUsa 7,5834,712
Blakely, GaUsa 6,9374,311
Block Island, RiUsa 5,4163,366
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9394,933
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,7644,825
Booneville, MsUsa 6,8894,281
Boonton, NjUsa 5,4963,415
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,1743,215
Bowler, WiUsa 6,1443,818
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,5424,065
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7114,170
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7584,821
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,3933,351
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,0424,376
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,3453,943
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,5733,463
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3393,939
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,1014,413
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1924,469
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,1785,082
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8364,248
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5265,298
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,0163,738
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,0663,769
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6423,506
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4194,610
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2123,860
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5834,091
Burlington, VtUsa 5,1803,219
Burns, OregonUsa 7,9014,910
BajsunUzbekistan 5,4423,382
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,2454,502
BarquisimetoVenezuela 7,5664,702
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4185,231
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4325,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -