Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,6403,505
ChlefAlgeria 1,6391,019
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,7471,086
CeresArgentina 10,7286,666
ChamicalArgentina 11,0086,840
ChepesArgentina 11,1136,906
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,4477,734
ConcordiaArgentina 10,6576,622
CórdobaArgentina 10,9816,824
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,9876,828
CorrientesArgentina 10,3326,421
CairnsAustralia 15,2749,491
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 17,13010,645
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8958,635
CedunaAustralia 15,8549,852
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,19310,062
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,3329,527
Cobar MoAustralia 16,60610,319
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,8569,232
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,93710,525
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5149,641
ChittagongBangladesh 8,3515,189
CharnocksBarbados 6,6374,124
CotonouBenin 4,9563,080
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,8435,495
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0995,654
CabroboBrazil 7,5154,670
CaceresBrazil 9,1975,715
CaetiteBrazil 8,2235,110
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,2294,492
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,4485,871
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,6806,016
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,2295,735
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4114,605
CanavieirasBrazil 8,2245,111
CaparaoBrazil 8,8425,495
CapinopolisBrazil 9,0185,604
CaratingaBrazil 8,7825,457
CaravelasBrazil 8,4485,250
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,2965,155
CarolinaBrazil 7,8004,847
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,6375,988
CataguasesBrazil 8,9665,572
CatalaoBrazil 8,8895,524
CatanduvaBrazil 9,2295,735
CaxiasBrazil 7,3444,564
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,1226,290
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0484,380
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,0085,598
ChapecoBrazil 9,9906,208
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7655,447
CipoBrazil 7,7384,809
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,9864,963
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,7615,444
CordeiroBrazil 9,0175,603
CorrentinaBrazil 8,2675,137
CorumbaBrazil 9,4735,887
CoximBrazil 9,2695,760
CrateusBrazil 7,2404,499
CuiabaBrazil 9,0625,631
CuritibaBrazil 9,6646,006
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,0114,357
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3143,302
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6014,723
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,6742,283
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,8962,421
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,1622,587
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,8093,610
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6494,753
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,6772,285
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,3314,555
Chapais, QcCanada 4,9703,088
Charlo, NbCanada 4,5292,814
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,4132,742
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,4102,740
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,5724,706
Chatham, NbCanada 4,5252,812
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,0873,161
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,9983,106
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,1212,561
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,5043,420
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7543,575
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9512,455
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,5714,083
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4443,383
Comox, BcCanada 7,6074,727
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7353,564
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,7192,932
Coronation, AbCanada 6,8144,234
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,2194,486
ChicoChile 12,7207,905
ChillanChile 11,8817,383
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,9547,429
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9706,817
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,7097,897
Curico-General FreireChile 11,6947,267
ChangchunChina 8,3225,172
ChangduChina 7,9594,946
ChangshaChina 9,1505,686
ChengduChina 8,4165,230
ChongqingChina 8,6735,390
Camilo DazaColombia 7,9724,954
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,376855
CamagueyCuba 7,2164,484
CasablancaCuba 7,3824,587
ChebCzech Republic 1,009627
CopenhagenDenmark 1,098682
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7974,223
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,9144,297
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8564,260
CanarEcuador 9,3285,796
CairoEgypt 3,5822,226
CaenFrance 203126
ChateaurouxFrance 508316
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,9214,301
CocobeachGabon 5,6393,504
CologneGermany 618384
ChiosGreece 2,5881,608
CorfuGreece 2,0961,302
ConakryGuinea 4,7082,926
CatacamasHonduras 8,3185,169
CholutecaHonduras 8,5375,305
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 8,3335,178
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1015,034
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1015,034
ChahbaharIran 5,9453,694
ClaremorrisIreland 586364
ClonesIreland 526327
Collooney, SligoIreland 586364
CorkIreland 478297
Cork (Ap)Ireland 477296
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,539956
CameriItaly 972604
CampobassoItaly 1,6251,010
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,503934
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,572977
Cape FrascaItaly 1,465911
Cape MeleItaly 1,068663
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,7851,110
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,9931,239
CerviaItaly 1,284798
CiampinoItaly 1,486924
Cimone MountainItaly 1,191740
Cisa PassItaly 1,124699
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,426886
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,126700
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,0671,285
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9741,227
ChibaJapan 9,7136,036
ChichibuJapan 9,6375,988
ChichijimaJapan 10,6636,626
ChoshiJapan 9,7256,043
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,5532,208
ChilekaMalawi 8,2135,103
ChitedzeMalawi 7,9834,961
ChitipaMalawi 7,5284,678
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4975,280
ComitanMexico 8,6355,366
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,0638,118
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4644,638
ChoirMongolia 7,3014,537
CasablancaMorocco 1,9721,225
ChindeMozambique 8,5725,327
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,1565,689
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,14411,275
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,71111,627
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 19,21411,940
ChristchurchNew Zealand 19,10811,874
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 19,10611,872
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 19,10011,869
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,85911,719
CondegaNicaragua 8,4815,270
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,5455,931
ChejuNorth Korea 9,3665,820
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,9965,590
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,1705,699
ChhorPakistan 6,5714,083
ChitralPakistan 5,9253,682
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,9356,174
ConcepcionParaguay 9,8816,140
CajamarcaPeru 9,6966,025
ChachapoyasPeru 9,5725,948
ChiclayoPeru 9,7576,063
ChimbotePeru 9,8756,136
CuzcoPeru 9,8296,108
CzestochowaPoland 1,466911
CoimbraPortugal 1,282796
CalafatRomania 2,0001,243
CeahlauRomania 2,0601,280
ClujRomania 1,9041,183
ConstantaRomania 2,3841,481
CraiovaRomania 2,0461,272
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,8903,039
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,3172,683
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9753,713
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,7064,167
Cape UelenRussia 6,9724,332
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4825,271
CaraRussia 6,8484,256
Cerdyn’Russia 3,6832,289
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4564,012
ChitaRussia 7,0694,392
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0694,393
CokurdahRussia 6,3013,915
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0924,407
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6355,987
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,5865,335
CaceresSpain 1,305811
CadizSpain 1,6241,009
Ciudad RealSpain 1,321821
CordobaSpain 1,458906
ColomboSri Lanka 8,8315,488
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,5915,960
ChanthaburiThailand 9,8776,138
Chiang MaiThailand 9,1325,674
Chiang RaiThailand 9,0885,648
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,7376,051
ChumphonThailand 9,8666,131
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4791,540
CorumTurkey 3,0381,888
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,1343,191
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,4083,361
Cardiff, WalesUk 12980
CernovcyUkraine 2,0061,246
ChernigovUkraine 2,2911,423
CarrascoUruguay 10,8946,770
ColoniaUruguay 10,9426,800
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,6024,102
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,7474,193
Cambridge, MdUsa 5,7343,563
Camden, ScUsa 6,4353,999
Canton, NyUsa 5,2673,273
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,7694,206
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9713,710
Caribou, MeUsa 4,7002,921
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6194,113
Casper, WyUsa 7,3124,544
Centralia, WaUsa 7,7744,831
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,7793,591
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,1513,822
Charles City, IaUsa 6,5314,059
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4504,008
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4534,010
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,1523,823
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,3393,939
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5,9593,703
Chaska, MnUsa 6,4343,998
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,6384,125
Chazy, NyUsa 5,1373,192
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,1643,209
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,3073,920
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,3804,586
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,3664,577
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,2993,914
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,2943,911
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3685,200
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,9893,722
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,3074,540
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,3023,916
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,2853,906
Circleville, OhUsa 6,1503,822
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,8044,228
Clark, SdUsa 6,6734,147
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,0994,411
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,6074,106
Clayton, NmUsa 7,6584,759
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,9513,698
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4233,991
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,0985,032
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1103,797
College Park, MdUsa 5,7983,603
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,5534,694
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8014,226
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,4474,006
Columbus, GaUsa 6,3663,956
Columbus, InUsa 6,3923,972
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1174,422
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,1173,801
Conception, MoUsa 6,8814,276
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0774,398
Conway, ArUsa 7,0854,402
Conway, ScUsa 6,3003,915
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,3963,353
Corning, ArUsa 6,9424,314
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,2003,231
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,0284,988
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6044,725
Cortland, NyUsa 5,5033,420
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,0084,976
Covington, LaUsa 7,2724,519
Covington, TnUsa 6,8784,274
Crete, NeUsa 6,9244,303
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,1454,440
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,6262,875
CimbajUzbekistan 4,6262,875
CaracasVenezuela 7,3624,575
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,3414,562
CoroVenezuela 7,4754,645
ChipataZambia 7,8954,906
ChomaZambia 8,0304,990
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5835,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -