Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1041,929
DjelfaAlgeria 1,8361,141
DavisAntarctica 14,7749,181
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4989,009
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9948,696
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6567,243
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,83810,463
DhakaBangladesh 8,1555,067
D’UccleBelgium 435270
DiamantinaBrazil 8,6905,400
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9715,575
DouradosBrazil 9,6305,984
DoualaCameroon 5,3133,301
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,8472,391
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,3263,931
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,8814,276
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,9954,347
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,8812,411
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,0702,529
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,8713,027
Dryden, OnCanada 6,0233,743
DuianChina 7,5884,715
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7601,094
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,9613,704
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9274,304
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,0164,360
DabaaEgypt 3,3202,063
DakhlaEgypt 3,8412,387
DijonFrance 638396
DresdenGermany 1,092678
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,9791,851
DebrecenHungary 1,7361,079
DalatangiIceland 1,7461,085
DaltonganjIndia 7,6824,774
DarbhangaIndia 7,6344,744
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,1245,048
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,1295,052
DumkaIndia 7,8814,898
DwarkaIndia 6,7754,210
DezfulIran 4,5522,829
DublinIreland 422262
DecimomannuItaly 1,525948
DobbiacoItaly 1,122697
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,9143,054
Deir-AllaJordan 3,6812,287
DagorettiKenya 6,8444,253
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,9601,218
DedzaMalawi 8,0434,998
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,3454,564
DashbalbarMongolia 7,3294,554
DaweiMyanmar 9,4875,895
De BiltNetherlands 508316
De KooyNetherlands 513319
Den HelderNetherlands 513319
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,83011,701
DarfieldNew Zealand 19,08311,858
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,32911,390
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 19,21511,941
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 19,23211,951
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,147713
DalbandinPakistan 5,9293,684
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,1613,829
DirPakistan 5,9743,712
DroshPakistan 5,9423,693
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7036,651
DohaQatar 5,3183,304
DorohoiRomania 2,0541,276
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4372,758
DudinkaRussia 4,7672,962
DzardzanRussia 6,0053,732
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1393,194
DakarSenegal 4,2482,640
DaruSierra Leone 4,8313,002
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5385,927
DamazinSudan 5,4363,378
DongolaSudan 4,5162,807
DamascusSyria 3,6482,267
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,6482,267
Deir EzzorSyria 3,7542,333
DusanbeTajikistan 5,5203,430
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,5184,672
DjerbaTunisia 2,1701,348
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,5782,224
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 702436
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 417259
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6311,635
DonetskUkraine 2,8461,768
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,5793,467
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,5964,099
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,0063,732
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5674,702
Danville, IlUsa 6,4464,006
Darlington, ScUsa 6,3263,931
Davenport, WaUsa 7,4984,659
David City, NeUsa 6,9124,295
Dayton, OhUsa 6,2073,857
Dayton, WaUsa 7,6074,727
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,0044,353
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,4305,239
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5094,045
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1135,041
Delaware, OhUsa 6,1253,806
Delphine, InUsa 6,3093,920
Denton, MdUsa 5,7343,563
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,4834,650
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6814,152
Deseret, UtUsa 7,9994,970
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,4143,986
Detroit, MichiganUsa 5,9883,721
Dickson, TnUsa 6,7024,165
Dillon, MtUsa 7,4804,648
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4233,991
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,3604,574
Dover, DeUsa 5,7343,563
Dover, TnUsa 6,7484,193
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7094,791
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4364,000
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,2023,854
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Durham, NhUsa 5,1313,189
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,2452,016


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -