Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,2811,418
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,0451,271
EsquelArgentina 12,3827,694
EzeizaArgentina 11,0146,844
East SaleAustralia 17,20810,693
Esperance (po)Australia 15,1559,417
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1569,418
EssendonAustralia 17,03010,583
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,1515,687
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,3176,411
EspinosaBrazil 8,3255,173
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4063,359
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,8084,231
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,7744,210
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,7844,216
Edson, AbCanada 6,9124,295
Egg Island, BcCanada 7,5824,712
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,6633,519
Estevan, SkCanada 6,6214,114
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,4834,650
Eureka, NtCanada 4,3662,713
ErlianChina 7,7304,804
El CaranoColombia 8,4485,250
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,240771
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9874,342
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,8094,231
El ArishEgypt 3,6562,272
El TorEgypt 3,8832,413
ErfurtGermany 897558
EssenGermany 618384
EsfahanIran 4,7632,960
EilatIsrael 3,8532,395
EsashiJapan 9,0735,638
EldoretKenya 6,5894,095
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,7834,215
EssaouiraMorocco 2,2401,392
EeldeNetherlands 633393
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 19,08211,858
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,5945,341
EnuguNigeria 5,0043,109
EncarnacionParaguay 10,1706,320
EvoraPortugal 1,439894
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,1715,077
EkimcanRussia 7,7164,795
Elat’MaRussia 2,9151,811
ElistaRussia 3,3692,093
ErbogacenRussia 6,0963,788
EssejRussia 5,3843,345
Ed DueimSudan 5,1123,176
El FasherSudan 4,8022,984
El GeneinaSudan 4,6902,914
El ObeidSudan 5,0843,159
El ShowakSudan 5,2643,271
En NahudSudan 5,0403,132
EdirneTurkey 2,3891,485
ErzincanTurkey 3,4112,120
ErzurumTurkey 3,5112,182
EskisehirTurkey 2,7851,731
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,5722,841
EntebbeUganda 6,5004,039
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 590366
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 512318
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,8553,639
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7244,178
Eastport, MeUsa 4,7472,950
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,9674,329
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1614,450
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2455,124
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 5,9993,728
Elko, NvUsa 7,9854,962
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,1424,438
Elmira, NyUsa 5,5763,465
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,0715,015
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,1303,188
Erie, PaUsa 5,7963,601
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,0214,363
Eugene, OrUsa 8,0475,000
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,0854,403
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,3965,218
Eureka, SdUsa 6,7094,169
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,6944,781
Evansville, InUsa 6,5624,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -