Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,7443,570
FarahAfghanistan 5,5113,424
FormosaArgentina 10,1866,330
ForrestAustralia 15,3709,551
FrancistownBotswana 8,5065,286
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7374,186
FloraniaBrazil 7,1584,448
FlorestaBrazil 7,4884,653
FlorianoBrazil 7,5154,670
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,8466,118
FormosaBrazil 8,5975,342
FortalezaBrazil 7,0014,351
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,9366,175
FrancaBrazil 9,0985,653
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,1493,821
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,2653,893
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,4353,999
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7044,166
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,9984,349
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4063,981
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,2033,854
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,8604,263
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,4954,036
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,6642,898
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,6592,895
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0422,512
FayaChad 4,0912,542
FamagustaCyprus 3,3452,079
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 856532
FarafraEgypt 3,6432,264
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,0093,734
FichtelbergGermany 1,043648
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 746463
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,1041,307
FrederikshbGreenland 3,1091,932
FaranahGuinea 4,6042,861
FalconaraItaly 1,393866
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,249776
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,6861,048
FonniItaly 1,465910
FrontoneItaly 1,362846
FrosinoneItaly 1,540957
FukauraJapan 9,1915,711
FukueJapan 9,5505,934
FukuiJapan 9,5255,919
FukuokaJapan 9,5325,923
FukushimaJapan 9,5055,906
FukuyamaJapan 9,5685,945
FushikiJapan 9,4825,892
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,6153,489
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,3485,809
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6916,022
FunchalMadeira 2,3641,469
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,6094,107
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8911,175
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,334829
FaroPortugal 1,606998
FerganaRussia 5,5993,479
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8042,985
FalunSweden 1,538956
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 256159
FeodosijaUkraine 2,8151,749
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8334,246
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0034,351
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,6214,114
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,4624,015
Farmington, MeUsa 4,9403,070
Farmington, MnUsa 6,3833,966
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7244,178
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,7344,185
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4714,021
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1334,433
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,2253,868
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,8114,233
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,7224,177
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,9654,950
Findlay, OhUsa 6,0923,786
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,2575,131
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 5,9633,705
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1973,851
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4284,616
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,5914,096
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3824,587
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,0544,383
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0384,373
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2094,480
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,1953,849
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,5744,707
Framingham, MaUsa 5,2053,235
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4023,978
Franklin, LaUsa 7,4844,651
Franklin, PaUsa 5,8593,641
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 5,8723,649
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,5505,313
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,5974,099


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -