Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,3783,342
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,2251,382
HuamboAngola 7,2734,520
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3048,888
Hobart (airport)Australia 17,54210,901
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 17,53310,895
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,5669,673
Horta, FaialAzores 2,4991,553
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9984,349
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5322,816
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,5152,806
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,7053,545
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,9002,424
Harrow, OnCanada 5,9743,712
Hay River, NtCanada 6,2863,906
Hope, BcCanada 7,4954,658
HaikouChina 9,7436,054
HailarChina 7,5864,714
HamiChina 6,7944,222
HetanChina 6,3753,961
HavanaCuba 7,4004,599
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,8254,241
HigueyDominican Republic 6,7994,225
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9974,348
HelwanEgypt 3,5992,236
HurguadaEgypt 3,9782,472
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,286799
HelsinkiFinland 1,9471,210
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,9711,225
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,9019,260
HamburgGermany 865538
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 865537
HannoverGermany 816507
HelgolandGermany 758471
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 987614
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,7611,716
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,3382,074
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7497,301
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6597,245
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,6941,052
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,8394,871
HaifaIsrael 3,5932,233
HaboroJapan 8,8675,510
HachijojimaJapan 9,9556,186
HachinoheJapan 9,2555,751
HagiJapan 9,4955,900
HakodateJapan 9,0985,654
HamadaJapan 9,4745,887
HamamatsuJapan 9,7126,035
HikoneJapan 9,6045,968
HimejiJapan 9,5875,957
HiradoJapan 9,5175,914
HirooJapan 9,1285,672
HiroshimaJapan 9,5405,928
HitaJapan 9,5825,954
HitoyoshiJapan 9,6836,017
HunLibya 2,8271,757
HomboriMali 3,9422,449
HomalinMyanmar 8,3435,184
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,2205,729
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 19,01111,814
HighbankNew Zealand 19,07711,855
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,96511,785
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 19,14611,897
HororataNew Zealand 19,08511,860
HyderabadPakistan 6,4854,030
HuanucoPeru 9,7846,080
HelPoland 1,449900
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,2395,120
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,3312,691
HatangaRussia 5,1703,213
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,7472,328
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4294,617
HailSaudi Arabia 4,4662,775
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,483922
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,1239,397
HaejuSouth Korea 8,8945,527
HyesanSouth Korea 8,6765,392
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,9875,585
HalaibSudan 4,5942,855
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,1663,210
HudeibaSudan 4,8603,020
HaparandaSweden 2,2261,383
HarnosandSweden 1,7721,101
HamaSyria 3,5352,197
HassakahSyria 3,7122,306
Hua HinThailand 9,7366,050
HakkariTurkey 3,8492,392
Hull, EnglandUk 347216
HersonUkraine 2,5421,580
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0481,272
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,8534,880
Hanover, NhUsa 5,1343,190
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7063,546
Hart, MiUsa 6,0313,748
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,3123,301
Hartington, NeUsa 6,8144,234
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7344,184
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,1134,420
Hays, KsUsa 7,2024,475
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,5375,305
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0634,389
Helena, MtUsa 7,2944,533
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,5923,475
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0843,780
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,4273,994
Hermit, CoUsa 7,7524,817
Hernando, MsUsa 6,9694,330
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9264,304
Highmore, SdUsa 6,7304,182
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,5973,478
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,5844,091
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1103,797
Holly, CoUsa 7,4624,637
Homer, AkUsa 7,4384,622
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,3903,971
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,6494,132
Horton, KsUsa 6,9404,313
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,1134,420
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,0723,773
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9243,681
Houma, LaUsa 7,4324,618
Houston, TexasUsa 7,7064,789
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,2143,862
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,7714,208
Huron, SdUsa 6,7334,184
HanoiVietnam 9,3785,828
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,3376,424
HarareZimbabwe 8,2895,151


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -