Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7051,681
In SalahAlgeria 2,6441,643
InnsbruckAustria 1,036644
IbiriteBrazil 8,8885,523
IguatuBrazil 7,2964,534
IlheusBrazil 8,1415,059
ImperatrizBrazil 7,6264,739
IndaialBrazil 9,8086,095
IpameriBrazil 8,8545,502
IraiBrazil 10,0276,231
IreceBrazil 7,9124,917
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9724,954
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,0314,991
ItaitubaBrazil 7,9884,964
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,6165,354
ItaperunaBrazil 8,9125,538
ItapevaBrazil 9,5025,905
ItirucuBrazil 8,0344,992
ItuacuBrazil 8,1405,058
IvinhemaBrazil 9,5925,961
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6643,520
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,7102,927
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1863,844
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,0422,512
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7472,950
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3486,430
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5208,402
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4088,332
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8394,250
IzobambaEcuador 9,1105,661
IsmailiaEgypt 3,5942,233
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,6435,371
IoanninaGreece 2,1461,333
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,2742,034
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4231,506
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2184,485
IranshahrIran 5,8003,604
IstranaItaly 1,175730
IidaJapan 9,6395,990
IizukaJapan 9,5395,928
IrakoJapan 9,7026,029
IriomotejimaJapan 10,1016,277
IrozakiJapan 9,7706,071
IshigakijimaJapan 10,1326,296
IshinomakiJapan 9,4645,881
IwamizawaJapan 8,9885,585
IzuharaJapan 9,4245,856
IrbidJordan 3,6702,281
IfraneMorocco 1,9401,206
InvercargillNew Zealand 19,14411,896
IlorinNigeria 4,7402,946
InchonNorth Korea 8,9895,586
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,0991,926
IslamabadPakistan 6,1763,838
IquitosPeru 9,0525,625
IloiloPhilippines 11,3357,044
IasiRomania 2,1731,350
IcaRussia 8,0054,975
IlirnejRussia 6,8634,265
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8934,905
IrkutskRussia 6,6354,123
Ivdel’Russia 3,8882,416
IbizaSpain 1,347837
IspartaTurkey 2,9241,817
IstanbulTurkey 2,6061,619
IzmirTurkey 2,6501,647
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8811,169
IzmailUkraine 2,3391,454
Imperial, NeUsa 7,2184,485
Independence, KsUsa 7,1794,461
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,2653,272
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,3553,949
Indianola, IaUsa 6,7434,190
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,1483,821
Inverness, FlUsa 6,8904,281
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5824,090
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,0133,737
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,5313,437
IsokaZambia 7,5444,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -