Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,8003,604
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,9353,688
JuninArgentina 11,1076,902
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,4755,888
JacobinaBrazil 7,8364,869
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,0654,390
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,1744,458
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,7555,440
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,0335,613
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,7364,186
JiuquanChina 7,3274,553
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,6125,352
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8924,283
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0424,376
JoensuuFinland 2,2941,426
JokioinenFinland 1,9181,192
JyvskylFinland 2,0961,303
JakobshavnGreenland 3,2762,035
JulianehbGreenland 2,9111,809
JagdalpurIndia 7,9524,941
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,8477,362
JerusalemIsrael 3,6822,288
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5165,292
JosNigeria 4,6542,892
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,2681,409
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,2711,411
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,2603,890
JhelumPakistan 6,2703,896
JiwaniPakistan 6,0463,757
JuliacaPeru 9,8896,145
JakutskRussia 6,7644,204
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,4552,147
JenisejskRussia 5,6083,485
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0235,607
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6305,363
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4264,615
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,7972,981
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,4383,379
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0505,624
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,596992
JubaSudan 5,9753,713
JokkmokkSweden 2,1361,327
JönköpingSweden 1,292803
Jonkoping ASweden 1,286799
JendoubaTunisia 1,8011,119
JerbaTunisia 2,1401,330
JerseyUk 176109
JaltaUkraine 2,7571,713
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1724,457
Jackson, TnUsa 6,8314,245
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,7534,196
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,5724,084
Johnstown, PaUsa 5,8353,626
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,1444,439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -