Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8403,629
KandaharAfghanistan 5,8323,624
KhostAfghanistan 5,9793,716
KunduzAfghanistan 5,6673,521
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5308,408
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9009,259
KlagenfurtAustria 1,268788
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8322,382
KandiBenin 4,4302,753
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,3324,556
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4533,388
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4553,390
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,3514,568
Kenora, OnCanada 6,1153,800
Kingston, OnCanada 5,4203,368
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,2113,860
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7213,555
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,1992,610
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,1623,208
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,9583,702
KashiChina 5,9443,694
KunmingChina 8,8295,486
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3523,947
KhargaEgypt 3,9352,446
KosseirEgypt 4,1002,548
KajaaniFinland 2,2781,416
KuopioFinland 2,2121,375
KuusamoFinland 2,4281,509
KarlsruheGermany 759472
KasselGermany 790491
KonstanzGermany 871541
KumasiGhana 4,9003,045
KalamataGreece 2,4261,507
KerkiraGreece 2,0961,302
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5501,585
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2151,998
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4161,502
KankanGuinea 4,5432,823
KindiaGuinea 4,6402,883
KissidougouGuinea 4,6612,897
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6657,249
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7686,070
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7696,071
KeszthelyHungary 1,463909
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,7331,077
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,0995,033
KotaIndia 7,0244,365
KozhikodeIndia 8,1725,078
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,3248,279
KermanIran 5,3023,295
KermanshahIran 4,3112,679
Khoram AbadIran 4,4562,769
KilkennyIreland 427266
KingstonJamaica 7,4224,612
KagoshimaJapan 9,7396,052
KanazawaJapan 9,4865,895
KaruizawaJapan 9,5815,954
KatsuuraJapan 9,7676,069
KawaguchikoJapan 9,6766,013
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8345,490
KobeJapan 9,6225,979
KochiJapan 9,6686,008
KofuJapan 9,6515,997
KumagayaJapan 9,6315,985
KumamotoJapan 9,6225,979
KumejimaJapan 10,0726,259
KureJapan 9,5605,941
KushiroJapan 9,0895,648
KutchanJapan 8,9875,585
KyotoJapan 9,6105,972
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,7103,548
KitaleKenya 6,5264,055
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,7542,954
KufraLibya 3,6562,272
KaunasLithuania 1,7731,102
KlaipedaLithuania 1,6131,002
KybartaiLithuania 1,7031,059
KarongaMalawi 7,5814,711
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4556,497
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,3827,073
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,6726,632
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5826,576
KuantanMalaysia 10,7276,666
KuchingMalaysia 11,4117,091
KayesMali 4,1332,568
KeniebaMali 4,3032,674
KidalMali 3,6082,242
KitaMali 4,2502,641
KoutiaMali 4,2822,661
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3228,278
KisinevMoldova 2,2741,413
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6874,777
KhatgalMongolia 6,5714,084
KhovdMongolia 6,2913,910
KhujirtMongolia 6,9864,341
KhutagMongolia 6,7834,215
KenitraMorocco 1,8721,164
KalewaMyanmar 8,4435,247
KathaMyanmar 8,4955,279
KawthaungMyanmar 9,8716,134
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,7155,415
KengtungMyanmar 8,9555,565
KhamtiMyanmar 8,2985,157
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8185,479
KathmanduNepal 7,4734,644
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,44210,217
KaikouraNew Zealand 19,02511,822
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,63311,579
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,91111,751
KarioiNew Zealand 18,74011,645
KawerauNew Zealand 18,60111,559
KopuaNew Zealand 18,81511,692
KanoNigeria 4,4082,739
KangnungNorth Korea 9,0605,630
KarasjokNorway 2,5251,569
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,318819
KristiansandNorway 1,036644
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,486924
KhasabOman 5,5653,458
KarachiPakistan 6,4313,996
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4343,998
KhanpurPakistan 6,3883,969
KhuzdarPakistan 6,1673,832
KororPalau 12,3177,654
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,563971
KlodzkoPoland 1,299807
KoszalinPoland 1,272791
KrakowPoland 1,529950
KalakanRussia 6,9454,316
KaliningradRussia 1,562971
KamenskoeRussia 7,3754,583
KandalaksaRussia 2,6151,625
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,1001,926
KazanRussia 3,3602,088
KemRussia 2,6131,623
KerchRussia 2,8701,783
KhabarovskRussia 8,2375,119
KirenskRussia 6,3693,958
KirovRussia 3,3292,068
KljuciRussia 8,0004,971
KolpasevRussia 5,1613,207
KorfRussia 7,6104,729
KostromaRussia 2,8221,754
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6243,495
KotlasRussia 3,1451,954
KrasnodarRussia 3,0801,914
KrasnojarskRussia 4,1562,582
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,8502,392
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,8023,606
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9262,440
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,5102,181
KurganRussia 4,3402,697
KurskRussia 2,6161,626
KyraRussia 7,2174,485
KigaliRwanda 6,6014,102
KoldaSenegal 4,3792,721
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6672,900
KosiceSlovakia 1,6691,037
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2285,734
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,7905,462
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,8175,479
KadugliSudan 5,2723,276
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,6502,890
KassalaSudan 5,1983,230
KhartoumSudan 4,9693,088
KostiSudan 5,2103,238
KalmarSweden 1,359845
KaresuandoSweden 2,3581,465
KarlstadSweden 1,358844
KristianstadSweden 1,206749
KamishliSyria 3,7062,303
KanchanaburiThailand 9,5825,954
Khlong YaiThailand 10,0026,215
Khon KaenThailand 9,5845,956
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,7426,054
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,6696,008
KairouanTunisia 1,9331,201
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3712,095
KarsTurkey 3,6082,242
KastamonuTurkey 2,9061,806
KayseriTurkey 3,1941,985
KonyaTurkey 3,0441,892
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,6212,871
KushkaTurkmenistan 5,3113,300
KinlossUk 772480
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6651,656
KievUkraine 2,2691,410
KirillovkaUkraine 2,7761,725
KirovogradUkraine 2,4421,517
KlepininoUkraine 2,7021,679
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5631,593
Kovel’Ukraine 1,8461,147
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,5301,572
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1263,807
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,2614,512
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,9224,301
Keene, NhUsa 5,1983,230
Kenton, OhUsa 6,1183,802
Kenton, OkUsa 7,6034,725
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,2284,492
Kimball, NeUsa 7,3324,556
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,6314,742
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3834,588
Kinston, NcUsa 6,1573,826
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,1545,067
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,4984,038
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6544,757
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8314,245
KabompoZambia 7,5934,718
KabweZambia 7,8294,865
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,8254,863
KafirondaZambia 7,6234,737
KaomaZambia 7,7394,809
KasamaZambia 7,4924,656
KasempaZambia 7,6404,748
KawambwaZambia 7,3674,578
KaroiZimbabwe 8,1205,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -