Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 955594
LuandaAngola 6,7884,218
LuenaAngola 7,2694,517
La PlataArgentina 10,9976,834
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2156,347
La RiojaArgentina 10,9486,803
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1946,956
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0608,116
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1716,321
Launceston WsoAustralia 17,44310,839
LavertonAustralia 17,02910,582
LearmonthAustralia 13,7128,520
LongreachAustralia 15,8089,823
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,8079,823
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,36310,789
Low HeadAustralia 17,38310,802
LinzAustria 1,188738
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,043648
LerwickUk 1,042647
La PazBolivia 9,8616,128
LavrasBrazil 9,0535,625
LencoisBrazil 8,0174,982
LinharesBrazil 8,6525,377
LondrinaBrazil 9,5575,939
LomBulgaria 2,0321,262
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,2833,904
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6873,534
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6133,488
Langara, BcCanada 7,4874,653
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,5903,474
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,0724,395
London, OnCanada 5,7933,600
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,2242,625
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,9623,705
Lytton, BcCanada 7,4234,612
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,7861,731
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,2476,989
LanzhouChina 7,9464,938
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,6964,782
Las GaviotasColombia 8,1565,068
LimonCosta Rica 8,5325,302
LarnacaCyprus 3,3422,077
LimassolCyprus 3,3182,062
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,5024,662
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8924,283
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 880547
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,8374,249
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8764,273
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,8814,276
LuperonDominican Republic 6,8514,257
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,1335,675
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 9,4755,888
LuxorEgypt 4,0462,514
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,6645,384
Laucala BayFiji 16,38710,183
LappeenrantaFinland 2,1641,345
Le MansFrance 349217
LilleFrance 349217
LyonFrance 753468
LambarnGabon 5,8393,629
LastourvilleGabon 5,9023,668
LibrevilleGabon 5,6963,540
LeipzigGermany 995618
LindenbergGermany 1,114692
LamiaGreece 2,3081,434
LarissaGreece 2,2521,400
LemnosGreece 2,4071,496
LimnosGreece 2,4161,501
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,4984,038
LabeGuinea 4,4902,790
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6287,226
La CeibaHonduras 8,3135,166
La MesaHonduras 8,4125,227
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,4404,002
LudhianaIndia 6,5804,089
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0571,278
LatinaItaly 1,526948
LatronicoItaly 1,8231,133
LecceItaly 1,9381,204
LodwarKenya 6,3493,945
Luang PrabangLaos 9,2425,743
LiepajaLatvia 1,6251,010
LaukuvaLithuania 1,6811,045
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 587365
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,0061,246
LabuanMalaysia 11,3897,077
LuqaMalta 2,1111,312
Le LamentinMartinique 6,6064,105
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,1425,681
LashioMyanmar 8,6935,402
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 19,05011,838
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 19,05911,843
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,93711,768
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 19,06711,848
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,86511,723
LincolnNew Zealand 19,11411,877
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,92311,759
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,92311,759
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,92311,759
LagosNigeria 4,9383,068
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,281796
LillehammerNorway 1,374854
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,4173,988
La VictoriaParaguay 9,8006,090
LimaPeru 10,0346,235
LegaspiPhilippines 11,1736,943
LisbonPortugal 1,459906
LeninbadRussia 5,4753,403
LevsiRussia 4,2002,610
LungiSierra Leone 4,8042,985
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,312815
LanzaroteSpain 2,6191,628
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 927576
LocarnoSwitzerland 938583
LuganoSwitzerland 956594
LatakiaSyria 3,4382,136
LampangThailand 9,2105,723
LoeiThailand 9,4285,859
Lop BuriThailand 9,5875,958
LomeTogo 4,9693,088
LeemingUk 392243
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,043648
London, EnglandUk 13181
London-GatwickUk 12477
LynehamUk 8151
L’VovUkraine 1,8251,134
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,3311,449
LozovajaUkraine 2,7141,686
LubnyUkraine 2,4491,522
LuckUkraine 1,9131,189
LuganskUkraine 2,9291,820
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,3623,953
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,4674,640
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,5544,694
Lake City, FlUsa 6,8804,275
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,2463,260
Laketown, UtUsa 7,6334,743
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9764,335
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,7984,846
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,4043,979
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,4434,625
Langdon, NdUsa 6,3723,960
Laramie, WyUsa 7,4014,599
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,1755,080
Larned, KsUsa 7,2824,525
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,5214,674
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,3725,203
Laurel, MdUsa 5,8013,605
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9594,325
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,1313,189
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,7104,170
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9134,296
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8984,286
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,2953,912
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,5254,054
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,3523,947
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,7594,200
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,1163,801
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,5574,696
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,0023,108
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8984,286
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0513,760
Libby, MtUsa 7,3144,545
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,9214,301
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,8673,646
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,5974,099
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,1214,425
Llano, TxUsa 7,8554,881
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,2754,521
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,7365,429
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,7205,418
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,7395,430
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,0084,976
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0843,780
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4363,999
Louisville, MsUsa 7,0474,379
Loup City, NeUsa 7,0194,362
Lowville, NyUsa 5,3773,341
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,8114,854
Luling, TxUsa 7,8794,896
Lusk, WyUsa 7,2144,483
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0673,770
LivingstoneZambia 8,0925,028
LundaziZambia 7,7904,841
LusakaZambia 7,9304,928
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9194,921


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -