Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,4333,376
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,5473,447
MilianaAlgeria 1,6431,021
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,4624,637
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,96810,544
Malarg EArgentina 11,6507,239
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,1127,526
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,2626,998
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9996,835
MendozaArgentina 11,3777,070
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3697,065
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,5416,550
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8659,859
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,65811,595
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0158,709
MeekatharraAustralia 14,3748,932
Melbourne (airport)Australia 17,02110,577
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 17,04010,589
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,58310,305
Mount GambierAustralia 16,75010,409
Mount IsaAustralia 15,2729,490
MuharraqBahrain 5,1733,214
MinskBelarus 2,0171,253
MogilevBelarus 2,1771,353
MaunBotswana 8,2485,125
MacapaBrazil 7,2924,531
MacauBrazil 7,0484,379
MaceioBrazil 7,4724,643
MachadoBrazil 9,1385,678
ManausBrazil 8,1305,052
MarabaBrazil 7,6984,784
MaringaBrazil 9,5985,965
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6624,761
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3335,178
Monte SantoBrazil 7,7074,789
MonteiroBrazil 7,3494,566
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,5495,312
Morada NovaBrazil 7,1244,427
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8744,893
MamfeCameroon 5,1163,179
MarouaCameroon 4,7192,933
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,6532,892
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,2503,262
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,0094,355
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6814,152
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,5224,674
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,9474,317
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,5894,716
Moncton, NbCanada 4,5242,811
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,6172,869
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,1323,189
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,1573,205
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,6674,143
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,2303,250
Morden, MbCanada 6,3633,954
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,5453,446
MoundouChad 4,9743,091
MatecanaColombia 8,4655,260
MoroniComoros 8,1985,095
MosnovCzech Republic 1,420882
MarstalDenmark 944586
Melville HallDominica 6,5464,068
MichesDominican Republic 6,7924,221
MocaDominican Republic 6,8624,264
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9034,290
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9004,288
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,8604,263
MilagroEcuador 9,3355,801
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,2212,001
MinyaEgypt 3,7142,308
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3233,308
MassawaEritrea 5,3633,333
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,308813
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,7061,060
MarseilleFrance 974606
MontpellierFrance 912567
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,1334,433
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9649,299
MakokouGabon 5,7533,575
MayumbaGabon 6,1433,817
MitzicGabon 5,7013,542
MkamboGabon 5,7293,560
MoandaGabon 5,9883,721
MouilaGabon 5,9803,716
MagdeburgGermany 940584
MunichGermany 1,019633
MünsterGermany 669416
MethoniGreece 2,4251,507
MilosGreece 2,6041,618
MitiliniGreece 2,5671,595
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,5611,591
MacentaGuinea 4,7502,952
MamouGuinea 4,5902,853
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2206,972
MiskolcHungary 1,6521,026
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,9704,952
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9444,315
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,3214,549
MusulipatnamIndia 8,1315,053
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,3357,665
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0958,137
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,4356,484
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1748,808
MashhadIran 5,0523,139
Malin HeadIreland 628390
M. CalamitaItaly 1,289801
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,8481,148
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,9551,215
MilanItaly 1,014630
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 968602
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,360845
ManIvory Coast 4,8543,016
MaebashiJapan 9,5945,962
MaizuruJapan 9,5515,935
MakurazakiJapan 9,7566,062
MatsueJapan 9,4605,879
MatsumotoJapan 9,5715,947
MatsuyamaJapan 9,6085,971
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,3336,421
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3377,045
MishimaJapan 9,7216,041
MitoJapan 9,6465,994
MiyakejimaJapan 9,8446,117
MiyakoJapan 9,3605,817
MiyakojimaJapan 10,1446,304
MiyakonojoJapan 9,7456,056
MiyazakiJapan 9,7396,052
MombetsuJapan 8,9175,541
MoriokaJapan 9,3295,797
MuroranJapan 9,0555,627
MurotomisakiJapan 9,7256,043
MutsuJapan 9,1685,697
Ma’AnJordan 3,8572,397
MafraqJordan 3,7112,306
MombasaKenya 7,2564,509
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,2405,120
MaseruLesotho 9,3615,817
MonroviaLiberia 5,0143,116
MisratahLibya 2,4751,538
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,7465,435
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,8645,508
MananjaryMadagascar 9,3885,834
MorondavaMadagascar 9,0985,654
MakhangaMalawi 8,3065,161
MangochiMalawi 8,0975,032
MwmosaMalawi 8,2805,145
MzimbaMalawi 7,7674,826
MzuzuMalawi 7,7404,810
MalaccaMalaysia 10,7946,708
MersingMalaysia 10,8866,765
MiriMalaysia 11,3957,081
MaleMaldives 8,6215,357
MenakaMali 3,8992,423
MoptiMali 4,0372,509
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,5488,419
MazatlanMexico 8,9885,586
MeridaMexico 8,0705,015
Mexico CityMexico 8,8485,498
MonterreyMexico 8,3875,212
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 8,9555,565
MaantyMongolia 7,1934,470
MandalgoviMongolia 7,2614,512
MatadMongolia 7,5944,719
MurenMongolia 6,6344,123
MarrakechMorocco 2,1911,362
MeknesMorocco 1,9031,182
MideltMorocco 2,0261,259
MaputoMozambique 9,1735,700
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3945,216
MandalayMyanmar 8,6665,385
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,7465,435
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,6576,001
MindatMyanmar 8,5745,328
MonywaMyanmar 8,5925,339
MyeikMyanmar 9,6576,001
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,4625,259
MaastrichtNetherlands 533332
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 19,20011,931
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,72411,635
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,49911,495
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,99111,801
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,64511,586
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,97611,792
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,87211,727
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,89811,743
Mt CookNew Zealand 19,02311,821
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 19,11411,878
ManaguaNicaragua 8,5785,330
MasatepeNicaragua 8,5865,335
MagariaNiger 4,3122,679
Maine SoroaNiger 4,3582,708
MaradiNiger 4,2272,626
MaiduguriNigeria 4,5362,819
MakurdiNigeria 4,8813,033
MinnaNigeria 4,6412,884
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,2345,738
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9501,212
MajisOman 5,7333,562
MasirahOman 6,1993,852
Muscat  Oman 5,9193,678
MultanPakistan 6,3203,927
MurreePakistan 6,1733,836
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1268,778
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,9226,166
MoyobambaPeru 9,4975,902
MactanPhilippines 11,4557,118
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8816,761
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,081672
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8853,657
MagadanRussia 7,5014,661
MahackalaRussia 3,7732,345
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5422,201
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5432,202
MarkovoRussia 7,1594,449
MinusinskRussia 5,8973,664
MogocaRussia 7,1834,463
MoscowRussia 2,6431,642
MurmanskRussia 2,7341,699
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5812,847
MatamSenegal 4,0402,510
MogadishuSomalia 6,9844,340
MadridSpain 1,154717
Madrid (b)Spain 1,162722
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,303809
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,582983
MelillaSpain 1,7261,073
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,447899
MalakalSudan 5,5113,425
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1665,696
MontreuxSwitzerland 803499
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,0205,605
Mae SariangThailand 9,1155,664
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,2835,768
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,7036,030
MalatyaTurkey 3,3942,109
MersinTurkey 3,2692,031
MuglaTurkey 2,8181,751
Manchester, EnglandUk 293182
ManstonUk 230143
MeloUruguay 10,5716,569
MercedesUruguay 10,8446,738
MontevideoUruguay 10,9056,776
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7144,172
Madison, FlUsa 6,8014,227
Madison, InUsa 6,3283,932
Madison, NeUsa 6,8464,254
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2993,914
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0814,400
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1273,807
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,7754,210
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3613,953
Marion, InUsa 6,2453,881
Marion, NcUsa 6,3523,947
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,9493,697
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4334,619
Martinsburg, WvUsa 5,8673,646
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1604,450
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,0763,775
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,0575,007
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,6234,116
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,6264,118
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,1724,457
Medford, WiUsa 6,2153,862
Mellette, SdUsa 6,7304,182
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,9524,320
Mena, ArUsa 7,2124,482
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0834,401
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6394,747
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7734,209
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,0364,372
Midland, TxUsa 7,9764,957
Milan, MnUsa 6,5584,075
Milbank, SdUsa 6,5784,088
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,9934,346
Milford, DeUsa 5,6663,521
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,6474,130
Millen, GaUsa 6,5914,096
Millport, OhUsa 5,9243,681
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,1893,225
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2243,867
Minden, NeUsa 7,0434,376
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,4043,980
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4444,004
Missoula, MtUsa 7,3704,580
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,1804,462
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4964,036
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5594,076
Monroe, NcUsa 6,3333,936
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,5584,075
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9294,306
Montrose, CoUsa 7,8094,853
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,5973,478
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,0893,784
Morganton, NcUsa 6,3523,947
Moro, OrUsa 7,8654,888
Morris, MnUsa 6,4834,029
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4353,999
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2123,860
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9133,674
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5944,098
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 5,9693,709
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,0713,151
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,6604,139
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,6554,135
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1063,794
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2394,499
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,3604,574
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,6914,779
MaracayVenezuela 7,4364,621
MaturinVenezuela 7,1764,459
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,7004,785
MeridaVenezuela 7,8224,861
MagoyeZambia 7,9614,947
MansaZambia 7,4944,657
MbalaZambia 7,3594,573
MfuweZambia 7,8394,871
MisamfuZambia 7,4854,651
MonguZambia 7,7354,807
MpikaZambia 7,6784,771
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,9044,912
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9364,932
MumbwaZambia 7,8484,877
MwinilungaZambia 7,4044,601
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,5035,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -