Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,7713,586
NeuquenArgentina 11,8787,381
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,1896,953
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,45110,844
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0889,376
Nowra RanAustralia 17,18510,679
NuriootpaAustralia 16,39310,187
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 6,8894,281
NatitingouBenin 4,5092,802
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,0495,623
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0343,128
NkoundjaCameroon 5,1533,202
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8662,402
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,1242,563
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5502,827
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2803,903
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,6084,106
North Bay, OnCanada 5,4623,394
N’DjamenaChad 4,5622,835
NanchangChina 9,2905,773
NanjingChina 9,1305,674
NanningChina 9,3825,830
NicosiaCyprus 3,2992,050
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,039646
NaguaDominican Republic 6,8154,235
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9994,349
NegeleEthiopia 6,3413,941
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,34210,155
NandiFiji 16,34210,155
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,9201,193
NancyFrance 624388
NantesFrance 404251
NiceFrance 1,045649
NeustrelitzGermany 1,057657
NurembergGermany 932579
NurnbergGermany 928577
NaxosGreece 2,6331,636
NanortalikGreenland 2,8641,779
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8801,790
NordGreenland 3,4652,153
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,2232,003
NzerekoreGuinea 4,8222,996
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,5774,708
New DelhiIndia 6,8454,254
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,6581,031
NaganoJapan 9,5375,926
NagasakiJapan 9,5935,961
NagoJapan 10,1036,278
NagoyaJapan 9,6425,992
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,1286,294
NaraJapan 9,6465,994
NazeJapan 10,0026,215
NemuroJapan 9,0865,646
NiigataJapan 9,4405,866
NikkoJapan 9,5755,950
NobeokaJapan 9,6866,019
NairobiKenya 6,8434,252
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5698,432
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,8073,609
NidaLithuania 1,599994
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,6225,358
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3355,801
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7674,827
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,9004,909
NaraMali 3,9902,479
NioroMali 4,0102,492
NemaMauritania 3,8302,380
NouakchottMauritania 3,8432,388
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,68710,369
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,75511,655
NelsonNew Zealand 18,89411,741
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,66911,601
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,91511,754
NandaimeNicaragua 8,5935,340
N’GuigmiNiger 4,2792,659
NiameyNiger 4,1632,587
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2251,383
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6641,656
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,1761,973
NawabshahPakistan 6,4133,985
NokkundiPakistan 5,8183,616
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,8746,136
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8896,767
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,4742,159
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,3964,596
NikolaevRussia 2,4821,542
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9394,934
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1775,081
NizneangarskRussia 6,5914,096
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,1813,841
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,8722,406
NovgorodRussia 2,2671,409
NovosibirskRussia 5,3463,322
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,8885,523
No. 6Sudan 4,4832,786
NyalaSudan 4,9413,070
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,6295,984
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,4785,890
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0886,268
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,2505,748
NarathiwatThailand 10,4016,463
NigdeTurkey 3,1901,983
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,4642,774
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,6341,637
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,0983,789
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,0983,789
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,6364,123
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3194,548
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0544,383
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,1953,228
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,5273,435
New Castlen, PaUsa 5,8593,641
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4864,030
New London, WiUsa 6,1723,835
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,3524,568
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,3704,580
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,5164,049
New YorkUsa 5,4623,394
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,4713,400
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,4713,400
Newark, NjUsa 5,4943,414
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8923,662
Newberry, ScUsa 6,5034,041
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2414,499
Newnan, GaUsa 6,7814,214
Newport, TnUsa 6,4193,989
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,1174,423
Norfolk, VaUsa 5,8963,664
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,8734,271
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,1585,069
North Loup, NeUsa 6,9644,327
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,1324,432
Norton, KsUsa 7,1814,463
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,0113,736
NdolaZambia 7,6844,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -