Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,6871,048
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9231,816
OranArgentina 10,2376,361
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7358,535
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6009,694
OstendeBelgium 336209
ObidosBrazil 7,7404,810
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,2732,655
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,2903,287
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,2903,287
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,2847,633
OdenseDenmark 965600
OtavaloEcuador 9,0395,617
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,65610,350
OuluFinland 2,2181,378
OroomiehIran 3,9342,444
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,404873
OdienneIvory Coast 4,6202,871
ObihiroJapan 9,0615,631
OfunatoJapan 9,4125,849
OitaJapan 9,6205,978
OkayamaJapan 9,5735,949
OkinoerabuJapan 10,0576,250
OmaezakiJapan 9,7466,056
OmuJapan 8,8825,519
OnahamaJapan 9,6035,967
OsakaJapan 9,6355,987
OshimaJapan 9,7746,074
OtaruJapan 8,9675,572
OwaseJapan 9,7246,043
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2461,396
OujoaMorocco 1,7791,105
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,54510,281
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 19,08511,859
OphirNew Zealand 19,12111,882
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,60211,559
OtautauNew Zealand 19,10811,874
OcotalNicaragua 8,4635,259
OrlandNorway 1,588987
OsloNorway 1,287800
OhotskRussia 7,3684,579
OkhotskRussia 7,3684,579
OlekminskRussia 6,6214,114
OlenekRussia 5,7023,543
OmskRussia 4,8202,995
OnegaRussia 2,7401,702
OrenburgRussia 3,8612,400
OymyakonRussia 6,9704,331
OviedoSpain 880547
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6881,049
Orkney IslandsUk 911566
OdessaUkraine 2,4251,507
OvrucUkraine 2,1261,321
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,5004,039
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,9054,291
Oakland, MdUsa 5,9343,687
Oakley, IdUsa 7,7904,841
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0833,780
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,2673,273
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,4084,603
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9594,325
Olivia, MnUsa 6,5184,051
Olympia, WaUsa 7,7734,830
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,8354,247
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,8374,248
Oolitic, InUsa 6,4564,012
Orlando, FlUsa 6,8884,280
Orono, MeUsa 4,8743,029
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1863,844
Oswego, NyUsa 5,4653,396
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4353,999
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9594,325
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,5624,078
Owosso, MiUsa 5,9873,721
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2124,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -