Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8419,844
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,3215,792
ParanaArgentina 10,8286,729
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,4616,500
PehuajoArgentina 11,2797,009
PergaminoArgentina 11,0296,853
PigeArgentina 11,4627,123
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,9966,833
PosadasArgentina 10,1806,326
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3636,440
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4307,102
Punta IndioArgentina 11,0056,839
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6019,073
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8748,621
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,3701,472
ParakouBenin 4,6252,874
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,4934,656
ParacatuBrazil 8,7415,432
ParanaBrazil 8,3295,176
ParanaguaBrazil 9,6395,990
ParanaibaBrazil 9,1985,716
ParintinsBrazil 7,8814,897
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0884,405
Passo FundoBrazil 10,0906,270
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8615,506
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5604,698
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5544,694
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,3595,195
PeixeBrazil 8,3165,168
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6554,757
PicosBrazil 7,4704,642
PiraiBrazil 9,1445,682
PirenopolisBrazil 8,7105,413
PompeuBrazil 8,8515,500
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,7056,031
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5284,678
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,8306,108
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,8905,524
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,2066,342
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1895,088
PosseBrazil 8,4085,225
PlevenBulgaria 2,1501,336
PlovdivBulgaria 2,2351,389
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,1536,309
Peace River, AbCanada 6,7304,182
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8032,985
Penticton, BcCanada 7,4044,601
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,3553,328
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5343,439
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,7713,586
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,6454,750
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,0762,533
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6174,733
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,3203,927
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,4494,007
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1424,438
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3954,595
Princeton, BcCanada 6,4394,001
ParronChile 11,6017,209
Puerto AysenChile 12,6727,874
Puerto MonttChile 12,3577,678
Punta ArenasChile 13,2158,212
PingbianChina 8,8995,530
PeralesColombia 8,4585,256
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,7824,836
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,6605,381
PragueCzech Republic 1,140708
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0594,387
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8504,257
PoloDominican Republic 7,0234,364
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8344,247
PichilingueEcuador 9,2375,740
PortoviejoEcuador 9,3025,780
PuyoEcuador 9,1685,697
Port-SaidEgypt 3,5362,198
ParisFrance 370230
PerpignanFrance 963598
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0618,116
Port-GentilGabon 5,8113,611
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,9286,169
PotsdamGermany 1,043648
PatrasGreece 2,3141,438
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9802,473
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7501,709
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,4994,039
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0724,395
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,1425,060
PecsHungary 1,568975
PambanIndia 8,5815,332
PuneIndia 7,4244,613
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9436,800
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,4777,132
PadovaItaly 1,178732
Paganella MountainItaly 1,077669
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8451,146
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8281,136
PantelleriaItaly 1,9011,181
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,123698
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,515941
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,380858
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,530951
PiacenzaItaly 1,080671
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,212753
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,269789
Ponza IslandItaly 1,581982
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,7661,098
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,491927
PrizziItaly 1,8861,172
PakseLaos 9,8976,150
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,3936,458
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,7776,076
PlaisanceMauritius 9,8166,100
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,3148,274
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,8541,152
PatheinMyanmar 9,0235,607
PutaoMyanmar 8,2965,155
PyiMyanmar 8,8795,518
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,51210,261
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,83511,704
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,89011,738
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,2275,113
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1733,215
PohangNorth Korea 9,2495,747
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,8025,470
PadidanPakistan 6,3503,946
PanjgurPakistan 6,0573,764
ParachinarPakistan 5,9503,698
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,1483,820
PeshawarPakistan 6,0453,756
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6169,083
PilarParaguay 10,2556,373
PiscoPeru 10,1266,292
PiuraPeru 9,6736,011
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,5725,948
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1986,958
PoznanPoland 1,299807
PrzemyslPoland 1,7431,083
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,234767
PortalegrePortugal 1,351839
Porto Portugal 1,192741
PavelecRussia 2,7751,725
PecoraRussia 3,6552,271
PermRussia 3,7202,312
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,3225,171
PetrozavodskRussia 2,4971,552
PjatigorskRussia 3,4022,114
PoronajskRussia 8,4075,224
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,9611,840
Providenja BayRussia 7,1884,467
PskovRussia 2,0871,297
PodorSenegal 3,9702,467
PopradSlovakia 1,587986
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8026,091
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0055,596
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,297806
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,7315,426
Port SudanSudan 4,8653,023
ParamariboSuriname 7,0014,350
PiteňSweden 2,0951,302
PalmyraSyria 3,6832,289
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,3509,539
PhetchabunThailand 9,4795,890
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,3905,835
PhraeThailand 9,2665,758
PhuketThailand 10,0406,239
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,0116,221
Prachin BuriThailand 9,7026,029
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,7916,084
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,9764,335
Plymouth, EnglandUk 168105
PoltavaUkraine 2,5681,596
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,7266,665
PradoUruguay 10,9066,777
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,8636,750
Palestine, IlUsa 6,5204,052
Pana, IlUsa 6,5604,076
Paoli, InUsa 6,3923,972
Paris, IlUsa 6,4464,006
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,3633,954
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,2264,490
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,4174,609
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4384,622
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2264,490
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9424,314
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,7054,788
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,1254,427
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5024,041
Perry, OkUsa 7,3214,549
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,6223,494
Philo, OhUsa 6,0603,766
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,4325,240
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,8564,260
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,1464,440
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,2953,912
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,6524,134
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9073,671
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,4623,394
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,1833,221
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,9424,314
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,6384,747
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,2953,912
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4353,999
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,9494,318
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,6834,775
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,6214,736
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,5293,436
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,6834,775
Portage, WiUsa 6,2163,862
Portland, MaineUsa 5,0453,135
Portland, OregonUsa 7,8844,899
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,4153,986
Prescott, ArUsa 7,2284,492
Priest River, IdUsa 7,3954,595
Princess Anne, MdUsa 5,8043,607
Princeton, InUsa 6,5964,099
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,2423,257
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,5854,713
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,8324,867
PetaukeZambia 7,9154,918


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -