Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8276,728
ReconquistaArgentina 10,5446,552
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,1476,927
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,0298,097
RivadaviaArgentina 10,2506,369
RosarioArgentina 10,9496,804
RichmondAustralia 17,08910,619
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,14810,034
RecifeBrazil 7,2734,520
RemansoBrazil 7,7564,820
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,2445,744
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,1415,680
Rio NegroBrazil 9,7576,063
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,0115,600
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,9174,298
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,9943,725
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,6114,108
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,6144,110
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7172,931
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,2114,481
Roberval, QcCanada 4,8803,033
RuoqiangChina 6,7614,201
Rafael NunezColombia 7,9644,949
RandersDenmark 1,004624
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9914,344
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8104,232
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5208,401
RumipambaEcuador 9,1705,698
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,8392,386
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,9502,455
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,7082,304
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,9224,301
RostockGermany 1,014630
RhodesGreece 2,8611,778
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9141,190
ReykhólarIceland 2,0031,245
ReykjavíkIceland 1,8921,176
RamsarIran 4,3792,721
RashtIran 4,2772,658
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 352219
RadicofaniItaly 1,352840
Resia PassItaly 1,009627
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,318819
RivoltoItaly 1,219758
Rolle PassItaly 1,118695
RomeItaly 1,470913
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,467912
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,256780
RumoiJapan 8,9075,535
RigaLatvia 1,8121,126
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,7341,077
RodriguesMauritius 10,0826,265
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,4944,036
RabatMorocco 1,9031,183
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 9,1185,666
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9254,925
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,89511,741
RangioraNew Zealand 19,08211,858
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,93911,769
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,43111,453
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,60011,558
RoxburghNew Zealand 19,13311,889
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,55111,528
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,58311,548
RivasNicaragua 8,6065,348
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3393,939
RebolyRussia 2,3961,489
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0221,878
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,0333,128
RagaSudan 5,3413,319
RashadSudan 5,2533,264
RenkSudan 5,3543,327
RumbekSudan 5,6913,536
RanongThailand 9,8726,134
Roi EtThailand 9,6776,014
RizeTurkey 3,3982,112
RepetekTurkmenistan 5,1413,194
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,3581,466
RomnyUkraine 2,4581,527
RovnoUkraine 1,9591,217
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5913,474
RochaUruguay 10,7826,700
Racine, WiUsa 6,2323,873
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,1463,819
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,0394,374
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,0394,374
Reading, PaUsa 5,6363,502
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,3665,199
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,2744,520
Redding, CaUsa 8,3365,180
Redlands, CaUsa 8,6585,380
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,3055,161
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3093,920
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 5,9303,685
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 5,9303,685
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,1203,803
Rochester, MnUsa 6,4333,998
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,5623,456
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,7104,170
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3523,948
Rockville, InUsa 6,3823,966
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,7274,180
Rome, GaUsa 6,7044,166
Roseau, MnUsa 6,2623,892
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,1395,058
Roswell, NmUsa 8,0054,974
Royal Oak, MdUsa 5,7343,563
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6354,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -