Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,4473,385
ShkoderAlbania 1,8911,175
SkikdaAlgeria 1,6941,053
SaltaArgentina 10,4606,500
San AntonioArgentina 11,8867,386
San LuisArgentina 11,2747,006
San RafaelArgentina 11,5047,149
Santa RosaArgentina 11,4637,123
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,6606,624
SarmientoArgentina 12,5097,773
Sydney (airport)Australia 17,14210,652
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 17,13710,649
SalzburgAustria 1,124698
SakiAzerbaijan 3,8552,395
SalyanAzerbaijan 4,0822,537
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,9932,481
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 2,5971,614
SaveBenin 4,7702,964
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6766,013
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,7031,058
SalvadorBrazil 7,9354,931
Santa MariaBrazil 10,2926,396
SantaremBrazil 7,7384,809
SantosBrazil 9,3825,830
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,2645,757
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9794,959
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2854,527
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,9766,199
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,2326,358
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,1405,680
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1634,451
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5725,327
São PauloBrazil 9,3525,812
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1965,714
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,2245,732
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,7514,816
SerrinhaBrazil 7,8144,856
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,8425,494
SobralBrazil 7,0784,399
SoureBrazil 7,2194,486
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,0114,978
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,6446,614
SurubimBrazil 7,2854,527
SadovoBulgaria 2,2481,397
SandanskiBulgaria 2,1741,351
SofiaBulgaria 2,1111,312
SiemreapCambodia 9,9266,168
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,3322,692
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9994,349
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,6492,889
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5404,685
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,4662,775
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,5102,803
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,5814,090
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7693,585
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2332,630
Scott, SkCanada 6,6674,143
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,4082,739
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,5282,814
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,0253,122
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,2103,859
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,0233,742
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,9553,701
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,6974,162
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2284,492
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9892,479
Summerside, PeCanada 4,4482,764
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,7774,212
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,7834,215
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,2102,616
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,7611,716
SalCape Verde 4,2252,626
SantiagoChile 11,5357,168
SewellChile 11,5687,189
ShanghaiChina 9,3395,803
ShantouChina 9,8136,098
ShenyangChina 8,4465,248
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2185,107
Simon BolivarColombia 7,8164,857
San JoseCosta Rica 8,6105,350
SibenikCroatia 1,545960
SplitCroatia 1,595991
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,215755
StudsgårdDenmark 923574
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8534,259
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8584,262
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,8104,232
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8554,259
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7934,221
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8994,287
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,8954,285
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,9314,307
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9584,324
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,8114,233
SanchezDominican Republic 6,8124,233
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8694,268
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9124,295
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8964,285
San GabrielEcuador 8,9755,577
SalloumEgypt 3,0821,915
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3062,055
SohagEgypt 3,9062,428
St. KatrineEgypt 3,8692,404
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,6475,373
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,5537,801
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4161,501
StrasbourgFrance 725450
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,9744,334
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,9634,327
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3142,059
SchleswigGermany 872542
StuttgartGermany 822511
SamosGreece 2,6871,670
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4351,513
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,6831,667
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2121,996
SiguiriGuinea 4,4262,750
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,5275,299
SzegedHungary 1,6851,047
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,398869
StykkisholmurIceland 1,9931,238
SagarIndia 7,3314,556
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,2603,890
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,6018,452
SemnanIran 4,6632,898
ShahroudIran 4,7132,929
ShirazIran 5,0513,139
ShannonIreland 532331
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,060659
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,6921,052
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,9841,233
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,157719
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,377856
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9071,185
SigonellaItaly 1,9911,237
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1113,176
SagaJapan 9,5605,940
SaigoJapan 9,3975,839
SakaiJapan 9,4585,877
SakataJapan 9,3655,820
SapporoJapan 8,9895,586
SaseboJapan 9,5445,931
SendaiJapan 9,4685,883
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7306,047
ShimonosekiJapan 9,5205,916
ShinjoJapan 9,3975,840
ShionomisakiJapan 9,7696,070
ShirakawaJapan 9,5605,941
ShizuokaJapan 9,7166,037
SumotoJapan 9,6465,994
SuttsuJapan 8,9815,581
SuwaJapan 9,5965,963
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,0177,467
SavannakhetLaos 9,6976,026
SiauliaiLithuania 1,7541,090
SiluteLithuania 1,6281,012
SkopjeMacedonia 2,0391,267
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,8155,478
SalimaMalawi 7,9994,971
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,5127,154
SibuMalaysia 11,4347,105
SanMali 4,1732,593
SegouMali 4,1752,594
SikassoMali 4,3982,733
St. BrandonMauritius 9,5595,940
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 8,8525,501
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,1634,451
SainshandMongolia 7,5284,678
SafiMorocco 2,1441,332
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,4811,542
SittweMyanmar 8,6095,350
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,70511,624
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,019633
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1341,948
SaiqOman 5,9163,676
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,1773,839
SurOman 6,0873,783
SialkotPakistan 6,3593,951
SibbiPakistan 6,1223,804
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,1736,322
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,2026,340
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5927,204
SandomierzPoland 1,6501,026
SniezkaPoland 1,233766
SuwalkiPoland 1,7111,063
SzczecinPoland 1,159720
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,6331,015
Santa MariaPortugal 2,4021,493
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,6254,117
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,7386,051
Satu MareRomania 1,8141,127
SibiuRomania 1,9861,234
SulinaRomania 2,4141,500
SadrinskRussia 4,2132,618
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,2431,394
SalekhardRussia 4,0692,529
SaratovRussia 3,2792,038
SejmcanRussia 7,1724,457
SelagoncyRussia 5,9323,686
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8665,509
SkovorodinoRussia 7,3214,549
SmolenskRussia 2,3001,429
SociRussia 3,1991,988
SortovalaRussia 2,3141,438
SuntarRussia 6,3763,962
SurgutRussia 4,5442,824
SverdlovskRussia 4,0102,492
SyktyvkarRussia 3,3602,088
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,4584,013
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,6623,518
SeychellesSeychelles 8,2205,108
SingaporeSingapore 10,9926,830
SliacSlovakia 1,522946
SeoulSouth Korea 8,9955,589
SineijuSouth Korea 8,6395,368
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,128701
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 831516
Santander, CantabriaSpain 824512
SevilleSpain 1,521945
SennarSudan 5,2243,246
ShambatSudan 4,9623,083
ShendiSudan 4,9133,053
StenseleSweden 1,9281,198
StockholmSweden 1,576979
StorlienSweden 1,6201,007
SundsvallSweden 1,7461,085
SantisSwitzerland 904562
SongeaTanzania 7,7304,804
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,6105,972
SongkhlaThailand 10,2526,371
Suphan BuriThailand 9,5835,955
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9826,203
SurinThailand 9,7706,071
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4992,796
SokodeTogo 4,6562,893
SfaxTunisia 2,0521,275
SousseTunisia 1,9401,206
SamsunTurkey 3,0871,918
SiirtTurkey 3,6982,298
SivasTurkey 3,2332,009
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,1443,196
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 330205
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 875544
SarataUkraine 2,3661,470
SarnyUkraine 1,9781,229
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,7451,706
SumyUkraine 2,5381,577
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5853,470
SaltoUruguay 10,6686,629
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,4795,269
Safford, AzUsa 8,3545,191
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,1093,175
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,9694,331
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6914,158
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,9844,340
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,5164,049
Salem, InUsa 6,3923,972
Salem, OrUsa 7,9654,950
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,7894,840
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9194,921
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9434,936
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,7815,457
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,6055,348
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,6244,116
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,7775,454
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,2373,876
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,8175,479
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,7585,442
Santuck, ScUsa 6,4273,994
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7613,580
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5914,096
Scott City, KsUsa 7,4024,600
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,2394,498
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,3923,972
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,6904,779
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,7034,787
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1804,462
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,5504,692
Selma, AlUsa 6,9934,345
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,3953,353
Seymour, InUsa 6,3923,972
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4023,978
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,1874,466
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4064,602
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,7794,212
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,7084,169
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2153,862
Southport, NcUsa 6,2323,872
Sparta, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Spencer, WvUsa 6,0663,770
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7844,215
Spokane, WaUsa 7,4724,643
Spooner, WiUsa 6,2583,889
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5624,078
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,9984,349
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,9674,951
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,4053,980
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6904,157
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,0453,757
Stamford, CtUsa 5,4623,394
State College, PaUsa 5,7333,562
State University, MsUsa 7,0474,379
State University, NmUsa 8,2645,135
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0003,728
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5344,682
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6974,161
Stockton, CaUsa 8,5235,297
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,6914,158
Storrs, CtUsa 5,2923,288
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2124,482
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4544,011
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,7304,803
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8364,248
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,8644,266
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,4613,394
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3273,310
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,9754,955
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 7,6244,738
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,4964,658
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,7931,736
SocotraYemen 6,5464,068
SenangaZambia 7,8294,865
SerenjeZambia 7,7684,827
SeshekeZambia 8,0074,975
SolweziZambia 7,5174,671


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -