Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,7503,573
TiranaAlbania 1,9601,218
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,1741,973
TebessaAlgeria 1,8861,172
TimimounAlgeria 2,4011,492
TindoufAlgeria 2,6241,631
TouggourtAlgeria 2,0731,288
TrelewArgentina 12,1117,526
TucumanArgentina 10,6256,602
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8509,228
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,8489,227
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,4788,997
TibooburraAustralia 16,19310,062
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5569,667
TshaneBotswana 8,6375,367
TaguatingaBrazil 8,2435,123
TarauacaBrazil 9,2745,763
TauaBrazil 7,3124,544
TefeBrazil 8,4485,249
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,5575,317
TeresinaBrazil 7,3384,560
TiriosBrazil 7,3834,588
TorresBrazil 10,0716,258
TracuateuaBrazil 7,1644,452
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,3305,798
TriunfoBrazil 7,3934,594
TucuruiBrazil 7,5734,706
TuriacuBrazil 7,1424,438
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,8913,039
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3124,544
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9184,299
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,1703,834
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,2033,855
Thompson, MbCanada 5,8803,654
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,9283,684
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4423,382
Tofino, BcCanada 7,7014,785
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,6403,505
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,6513,512
Trenton, OnCanada 5,4873,410
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,5973,478
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,2452,638
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,1037,521
TaiyuanChina 8,2945,154
TaoyuanChina 9,9086,157
TengchongChina 8,5535,315
TønderDenmark 853530
TylstrupDenmark 1,047650
TystofteDenmark 1,009627
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9924,345
TahrirEgypt 3,4922,170
TantaEgypt 3,4992,174
TallinEstonia 1,9181,192
TartuEstonia 1,9881,235
TampereFinland 1,9611,219
TurkuFinland 1,8431,145
ToulonFrance 1,036644
ToulouseFrance 832517
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,8039,199
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8889,873
TchibanGabon 6,0883,783
TbilisiGeorgia 3,6712,281
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 614382
TamaleGhana 4,6002,859
ThessalonikiGreece 2,2251,382
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4121,499
TimehriGuyana 7,1394,436
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,4805,270
TelaHonduras 8,3585,194
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,4905,276
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,4905,276
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,7717,936
TabrizIran 3,9912,480
TeheranIran 4,5092,802
Tel AvivIsrael 3,6512,269
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,8661,160
TarvisioItaly 1,226762
TermoliItaly 1,6121,002
TorinoItaly 956594
Torino/ CaselleItaly 938583
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8221,132
TrevicoItaly 1,7001,057
TrevisoItaly 1,182735
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,283798
Turin, PiedmontItaly 950590
TabouIvory Coast 5,1813,220
TadotsuJapan 9,6055,968
TakadaJapan 9,4945,900
TakamatsuJapan 9,6145,974
TakayamaJapan 9,5535,937
TanegashimaJapan 9,8406,115
TatenoJapan 9,6676,007
TateyamaJapan 9,7686,070
TokushimaJapan 9,6596,002
TokyoJapan 9,6936,023
TomakomaiJapan 9,0425,618
TottoriJapan 9,5045,906
ToyamaJapan 9,4955,901
ToyookaJapan 9,5235,917
TsuJapan 9,6696,009
TsurugaJapan 9,5595,940
TsuyamaJapan 9,5375,927
TurgayKazakhstan 4,4962,794
TripoliLebanon 3,5212,188
TobrukLibya 2,9801,852
TripoliLibya 2,3571,465
TelsiaiLithuania 1,6891,050
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,1435,681
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6916,022
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3775,827
ThyoloMalawi 8,2715,140
TawauMalaysia 11,6507,239
TessalitMali 3,4092,119
TimbuktuMali 3,7842,351
TombMali 3,7892,355
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,6832,289
TacubayaMexico 8,8485,498
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,5205,294
TarialanMongolia 6,7334,184
TosontsengelMongolia 6,6014,102
TsetserlegMongolia 6,8734,271
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3234,551
TangierMorocco 1,7051,060
TarfayaMorocco 2,7091,683
TazaMorocco 1,8501,150
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,8315,488
TaungooMyanmar 8,9535,563
ThandweMyanmar 8,8505,499
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,65310,348
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 19,23211,951
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,47411,480
TapanuiNew Zealand 19,16611,910
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,91911,757
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,66011,596
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,54911,526
Te AnauNew Zealand 19,03811,831
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,53111,516
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,51011,502
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,59211,553
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,70011,620
TemukaNew Zealand 19,12411,884
TimaruNew Zealand 19,12711,885
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,94911,775
TahouaNiger 4,0402,511
TillaberyNiger 4,0782,534
TaejonNorth Korea 9,1285,672
TromsoNorway 2,3661,470
TrondheimNorway 1,583984
ThumraitOman 6,1173,801
TacnaPeru 10,1296,294
TarapotoPeru 9,4985,902
TrujilloPeru 9,8226,104
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,4297,102
TorunPoland 1,419882
TimisoaraRomania 1,7891,112
TambovRussia 2,9331,823
Tamdy-BulakRussia 5,0303,126
TaraRussia 4,7822,972
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,6062,863
TermezRussia 5,5143,426
TernejRussia 8,6385,368
TobolskRussia 4,3912,729
TomskRussia 5,3663,334
Tot’MaRussia 2,9311,822
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,6302,256
TuapseRussia 3,1221,940
TuraRussia 5,5783,466
TurukhanskRussia 5,0013,108
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,9023,046
TortosaSpain 1,122697
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7845,458
TokerSudan 5,0013,108
TartousSyria 3,4942,171
TaipeiTaiwan 9,9266,168
TaboraTanzania 7,0384,374
TakThailand 9,3075,783
TrangThailand 10,1556,310
TabligboTogo 4,9243,060
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,8206,102
TunisTunisia 1,8231,133
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 4,3362,694
TireeUk 717446
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 472293
TernopilUkraine 1,9531,214
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,6646,627
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,7754,210
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1344,433
Talladega, AlUsa 6,8484,255
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,9334,308
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,0084,355
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0603,766
Taunton, MaUsa 5,2083,236
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9424,314
Temple, TxUsa 7,7424,811
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,4234,613
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0594,387
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,0573,764
Toledo, IaUsa 6,6064,105
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,0623,767
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8284,865
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9924,345
Towanda, PaUsa 5,5733,463
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,6634,762
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,5803,468
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,4775,268
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2354,496
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 6,9364,310
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,1593,827
TashkentUzbekistan 5,3713,338
TumeremoVenezuela 7,2764,522


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -