Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2538,235
UaupesBrazil 8,2895,151
UbatubaBrazil 9,2775,765
UberabaBrazil 9,0425,619
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,0953,788
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,3703,959
UpernavikGreenland 3,5452,203
UummannaqGreenland 3,3512,083
UdineItaly 1,226762
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7841,109
UenoJapan 9,6525,998
UnzendakeJapan 9,6105,972
UrakawaJapan 9,1265,671
UshibukaJapan 9,6525,998
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,6085,970
UwajimaJapan 9,6596,002
UkmergeLithuania 1,8351,140
UtenaLithuania 1,8891,174
UlaangomMongolia 6,1913,847
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,1114,419
UlgiiMongolia 6,1343,812
UliastaiMongolia 6,6034,103
UmnugoviMongolia 6,2273,870
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,3464,565
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,1715,699
UfaRussia 3,7952,358
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4032,736
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,8254,241
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,7424,811
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,7604,201
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,4282,130
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0304,990
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0514,381
Ust-OlojRussia 6,8734,271
Umm BeninSudan 5,2893,286
UmeňSweden 1,9481,210
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,8266,106
Udon ThaniThailand 9,5055,907
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,3065,783
UrfaTurkey 3,5302,194
UsakTurkey 2,7811,728
Uman’Ukraine 2,2961,427
UzgorodUkraine 1,7421,082
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,9173,677
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,0533,762
Urbana, IlUsa 6,4464,006
Urbana, OhUsa 6,1663,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -