Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 17,00710,568
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,6627,247
WilliamtownAustralia 17,08410,616
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,4329,589
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4949,006
WoomeraAustralia 15,9909,936
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0898,755
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3182,683
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,7143,551
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8024,227
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9334,308
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,6743,526
Windsor, OnCanada 5,9603,704
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,2633,892
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,4884,032
WillemstadCuraçao 7,3594,573
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6677,250
WajimaJapan 9,4155,851
WakamatsuJapan 9,5145,912
WakayamaJapan 9,6676,007
WakkanaiJapan 8,7585,442
WajirKenya 6,7174,174
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,3455,186
WindhoekNamibia 8,3655,198
WaihiNew Zealand 18,51411,505
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,68111,608
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,60811,563
WaimateNew Zealand 19,15711,905
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,67511,605
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,90711,749
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,93211,765
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,62311,572
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,74211,647
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,29311,367
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,81011,689
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,65311,591
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,70411,623
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,48711,488
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,91611,755
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,78311,672
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,92711,761
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,93011,763
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,89111,739
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,44411,461
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,55311,529
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,43211,454
WinchmoreNew Zealand 19,10311,871
WintonNew Zealand 19,12611,885
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,42711,451
WarsawPoland 1,580982
WroclawPoland 1,310814
WonsanSouth Korea 8,8595,505
Wad MedaniSudan 5,1353,191
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,3162,682
WauSudan 5,5223,432
WaddingtonUk 281175
Waco, TxUsa 7,6914,779
Wake IslandUsa 12,1427,545
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,2624,513
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,8464,254
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,5164,049
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,6494,753
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4233,991
Warren, OhUsa 5,9243,681
Warren, PaUsa 5,7243,557
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7114,170
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 5,8133,613
Washington, IaUsa 6,6214,114
Washington, InUsa 6,4564,012
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,0344,371
Watertown, NyUsa 5,3963,353
Watertown, SdUsa 6,6164,111
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2883,907
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,0883,783
Waverly, OhUsa 6,1973,851
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,7414,189
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,1264,428
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,8254,241
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6344,744
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,2764,521
Wellsburg, WvUsa 5,9953,725
West Chester, PaUsa 5,6643,520
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,9424,314
West Point, GaUsa 6,7814,214
West Point, NyUsa 5,4623,394
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6484,131
Whitestown, InUsa 6,3183,926
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5784,709
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,2154,484
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,5074,665
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,5553,452
Williamsburg, VaUsa 5,9433,693
Williamson, WvUsa 6,2053,856
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,6393,504
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,7364,186
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,6643,520
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,6613,518
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,2053,856
Windsor, IlUsa 6,5844,091
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,1593,827
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,5434,066
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,0805,021
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,2953,912
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,4353,999
Winslow, AzUsa 8,2215,108
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,3603,952
Woodstock, VaUsa 5,9103,672
Wooster, OhUsa 5,9983,728


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -