Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7312,318
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,0762,533
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,8902,417
YaoundeCameroon 5,3673,335
YokoCameroon 5,2003,231
Yarmouth, NsCanada 4,7502,952
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1083,796
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,4394,001
YanjiChina 8,5885,337
YichangChina 8,8425,495
YinchuanChina 7,8744,893
YiningChina 5,9733,712
YariguiesColombia 8,1405,058
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8784,274
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8464,254
YazdIran 4,9903,101
YakushimaJapan 9,8596,127
YamagataJapan 9,4505,872
YamaguchiJapan 9,5215,917
YokkaichiJapan 9,6515,997
YokohamaJapan 9,7146,036
YonagoJapan 9,4735,887
YonagunijimaJapan 10,0596,251
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,2817,632
YeMyanmar 9,3635,818
YolaNigeria 4,8032,984
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,3035,781
YurimaguasPeru 9,4275,858
YekaterinburgRussia 4,0112,492
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6295,362
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7732,966
Yakima, WaUsa 7,7034,787
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1764,460
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,3664,577
York, PaUsa 5,7313,561
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,8843,656
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,6475,373


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -