Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,5893,473
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,132703
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,7912,356
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3444,564
ZhengzhouChina 8,6105,351
ZhijiangChina 9,0405,618
ZagrebCroatia 1,424885
ZugspitzeGermany 1,004624
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,3011,430
ZahedanIran 5,6373,503
ZanjanIran 4,2402,635
ZacatecasMexico 8,7805,456
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,7184,796
ZinderNiger 4,2282,627
ZhobPakistan 6,0963,788
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6627,247
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6647,248
ZamoscPoland 1,7541,090
Zielona GoraPoland 1,209752
ZigalovoRussia 6,4754,024
ZiganskRussia 6,1593,827
ZyryankaRussia 6,8524,258
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,016631
ZurichSwitzerland 846526
ZanzibarTanzania 7,4544,632
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7631,717
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,6651,656
ZitomirUkraine 2,1471,334
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4671,533
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4251,507
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,1545,067
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,4574,012
ZambeziZambia 7,5514,692


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -