Uk flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bournemouth-Hurn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bournemouth-Hurn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bournemouth-Hurn with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,9103,673
GhazniAfghanistan 5,8603,641
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,0951,302
General PicoArgentina 11,3587,058
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,8476,741
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6384,125
Gabo IslandAustralia 17,35110,782
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2758,870
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,9229,273
GrazAustria 1,328825
GancaAzerbaijan 3,8312,380
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,9302,442
GomelBelarus 2,2541,400
GrodnoBelarus 1,7821,108
GaranhunsBrazil 7,4274,615
GoianiaBrazil 8,8055,471
GoiasBrazil 8,7765,454
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6765,392
GrajauBrazil 7,5964,720
GuairaBrazil 9,7786,076
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,0724,395
GuaratingaBrazil 8,3585,194
GarouaCameroon 4,8162,992
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,7052,302
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,6873,534
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,6394,747
Golden, BcCanada 7,1284,430
Goose, NfCanada 3,9022,425
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,6903,536
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,8774,274
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,6032,861
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,2672,652
GanzhouChina 9,4905,897
GuangzhouChina 9,6455,994
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8254,241
GuayaquilEcuador 9,3595,816
GonderEthiopia 5,5333,438
GourdonFrance 712443
GrenobleFrance 840522
GeisenheimGermany 699435
GorlitzGermany 1,174729
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6511,026
Guatemala CityGuatemala 8,6625,383
GeorgetownGuyana 7,1054,415
GoaIndia 7,6764,770
GuwahatiIndia 8,0204,984
GelaItaly 1,9851,234
GenoaItaly 1,067663
GhediItaly 1,077669
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,8241,134
GrazzaniseItaly 1,6321,014
GrossetoItaly 1,324823
GrottaglieItaly 1,8721,163
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,370851
GuidoniaItaly 1,479919
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,9793,094
GifuJapan 9,6115,973
GaoMali 3,8412,387
GuamMariana Islands 12,1707,563
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0115,600
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,8505,499
GuaymasMexico 8,8525,501
GaluutMongolia 6,8624,264
GemertNetherlands 531330
GisborneNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,66711,600
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,30511,375
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,96211,783
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,94711,774
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,77811,669
GayaNiger 4,3522,704
GardermoenNorway 1,322822
GeiloNorway 1,252778
GdanskPoland 1,432890
GalatiRomania 2,2771,415
Gor’KijRussia 3,0211,877
GorznyjRussia 3,6342,258
GridinoRussia 2,6541,649
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,6644,141
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1177,530
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,047651
GijonSpain 853530
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,0713,151
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,2763,279
GoteborgSweden 1,180733
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,178732
GothenburgSweden 1,180733
GunnarnSweden 1,9411,206
GenevaSwitzerland 773480
GabesTunisia 2,1131,313
GafsaTunisia 2,0131,251
GiresunTurkey 3,2562,023
GoztepeTurkey 2,6151,625
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,6342,879
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,6202,871
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 591367
GajvoronUkraine 2,2831,419
GeniceskUkraine 2,7211,691
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 6,9814,338
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9944,346
Galva, IlUsa 6,4874,031
Galveston, TxUsa 7,7254,801
Geneva, NeUsa 6,9844,340
Genoa, NeUsa 6,9844,340
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,8904,282
Glenville, WvUsa 6,0603,766
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,3493,324
Golconda, NvUsa 8,0314,990
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,1283,808
Goodland, KsUsa 7,3324,556
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,1014,413
Grafton, NdUsa 6,3913,972
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,4844,651
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,0064,354
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,7444,812
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,0803,778
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,2315,115
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1284,429
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,1894,467
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,1263,807
Greenfield, InUsa 6,3183,926
Greensboro, AlUsa 6,9814,338
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,2073,857
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,5424,065
Greenville, MsUsa 7,1784,460
Greenville, OhUsa 6,2543,886
Greenville, PaUsa 5,8593,641
Greenville, TxUsa 7,4964,658
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,4494,008
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,4994,039
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6394,126
Groton, CtUsa 5,3283,311
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,0544,383
GuanareVenezuela 7,6864,776
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,9144,918
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0444,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -